Find out which MPs voted for the destructive third runway

Who on earth would vote for a polluting and destructive infrastructure project by a foreign-owned company that wants to make a profit and doesn't care about the misery its plans will inflict? Who are the MPs who believe a company that has a long history of lying to government and to those impacted by its plans? 

 Hayes and Harlington MP John McDonnell MP argues passionately against expansion during the debate before the vote. (Behind him, Mike Gapes for Ilford South grinned and ignored his pleas. He voted for the runway.)

Hayes and Harlington MP John McDonnell MP argues passionately against expansion during the debate before the vote. (Behind him, Mike Gapes for Ilford South grinned and ignored his pleas. He voted for the runway.)

 

The vote in parliament on the Airports National Policy Statement (NPS) went in favour of expansion (415 MPs in favour - 119 MPs against) but it has given us the chance to see the MPs who really are ignoring the evidence. We now know the hypocrites who can't be trusted to care for our environment; we know the MPs who don't care about the mental and physical health of those impacted by noise and pollution generated by airports; we now know who puts the promise of money and jobs (however dubious that promise) before everything else; we now know who wants to give the foreign investors of Heathrow the opportunity to land grab a huge chunk of English land - whether they get a third runway or not!  

Feel free to tackle these MPs on social media, in the press, on radio or TV, when you hear them trying to kid you they care about an issue that their vote demonstrates they do not. 

TORY REBELS - THE GOOD GUYS:

Conservative MPs were instructed (whipped) to vote in favour of Heathrow expansion. Eight Conservative MPs rebelled against the government by voting against the National Policy Statement, which puts forward the North West Runway proposal at Heathrow.

Adam Afriyie (Windsor)

Sir David Amess (Southend West)

Bob Blackman (Harrow East)

Zac Goldsmith (Richmond Park)

Justine Greening (Putney)

Greg Hands (Chelsea and Fulham)

Matthew Offord (Hendon)

Theresa Villiers (Chipping Barnet).

LABOUR MPS WHO VOTED AGAINST A THIRD RUNWAY - MPs who took note of the fact a third runway fails their Party's Four Tests: 

The Labour Party opposes Heathrow expansion because it fails the party's own four tests, however, Labour MPs were given a free vote.  

Diane Abbott (Hackney North and Stoke Newington)

Debbie Abrahams (Oldham East and Saddleworth)

Rosena Allin-Khan (Tooting)

Mike Amesbury (Weaver Vale)

Ian Austin (Dudley North)

Margaret Beckett (Derby South)

Hilary Benn (Leeds Central)

Paul Blomfield (Sheffield Central)

Lyn Brown (West Ham)

Ms Karen Buck (Westminster North)

Richard Burgon (Leeds East)

Dawn Butler (Brent Central)

Liam Byrne (Birmingham, Hodge Hill)

Ruth Cadbury (Brentford and Isleworth)

Dan Carden (Liverpool, Walton)

Ann Clwyd (Cynon Valley)

Julie Cooper (Burnley)

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North)

Jon Cruddas (Dagenham and Rainham)

John Cryer (Leyton and Wanstead)

Mr Jim Cunningham (Coventry South)

Janet Daby (Lewisham East)

Geraint Davies (Swansea West)

Marsha De Cordova (Battersea)

Thangam Debbonaire (Bristol West)

Emma Dent Coad (Kensington)

Anneliese Dodds (Oxford East)

Stephen Doughty (Cardiff South and Penarth)

Peter Dowd (Bootle)

Dr David Drew (Stroud)

Rosie Duffield (Canterbury)

Clive Efford (Eltham)

Chris Evans (Islwyn)

James Frith (Bury North)

Barry Gardiner (Brent North)

Preet Kaur Gill (Birmingham, Edgbaston)

Mr Roger Godsiff (Birmingham, Hall Green)

Helen Goodman (Bishop Auckland)

Lilian Greenwood (Nottingham South)

Margaret Greenwood (Wirral West)

Nia Griffith (Llanelli)

John Grogan (Keighley)

Fabian Hamilton (Leeds North East)

Emma Hardy (Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle)

Helen Hayes (Dulwich and West Norwood)

Sue Hayman (Workington)

Dr Rupa Huq (Ealing Central and Acton)

Imran Hussain (Bradford East)

Darren Jones (Bristol North West)

Sarah Jones (Croydon Central)

Barbara Keeley (Worsley and Eccles South)

Ged Killen (Rutherglen and Hamilton West)

Lesley Laird (Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath)

Karen Lee (Lincoln)

Clive Lewis (Norwich South)

Tony Lloyd (Rochdale)

Gordon Marsden (Blackpool South)

Sandy Martin (Ipswich)

Rachael Maskell (York Central)

Andy McDonald (Middlesbrough)

John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington)

Ian Mearns (Gateshead)

Edward Miliband (Doncaster North)

Stephen Morgan (Portsmouth South)

Grahame Morris (Easington)

Lisa Nandy (Wigan)

Fiona Onasanya (Peterborough)

Kate Osamor (Edmonton)

Teresa Pearce (Erith and Thamesmead)

Matthew Pennycook (Greenwich and Woolwich)

Laura Pidcock (North West Durham)

Yasmin Qureshi (Bolton South East)

Mr Steve Reed (Croydon North)

Ellie Reeves (Lewisham West and Penge)

Emma Reynolds (Wolverhampton North East)

Ms Marie Rimmer (St Helens South and Whiston)

Matt Rodda (Reading East)

Danielle Rowley (Midlothian)

Mr Dennis Skinner (Bolsover)

Andy Slaughter (Hammersmith)

Alex Sobel (Leeds North West)

Keir Starmer (Holborn and St Pancras)

Mr Paul Sweeney (Glasgow North East)

Emily Thornberry (Islington South and Finsbury)

Karl Turner (Kingston upon Hull East)

Valerie Vaz (Walsall South)

Thelma Walker (Colne Valley)

Tom Watson (West Bromwich East)

Catherine West (Hornsey and Wood Green)

Matt Western (Warwick and Leamington)

Dr Alan Whitehead (Southampton, Test)

Chris Williamson (Derby North)

Mohammad Yasin (Bedford)

Daniel Zeichner (Cambridge)

11 Liberal Democrats voted against Heathrow expansion:

Tom Brake (Carshalton and Wallington)

Sir Vince Cable (Twickenham)

Mr Alistair Carmichael (Orkney and Shetland)

Sir Edward Davey (Kingston and Surbiton)

Tim Farron (Westmorland and Lonsdale)

Wera Hobhouse (Bath)

Christine Jardine (Edinburgh West)

Norman Lamb (North Norfolk)

Stephen Lloyd (Eastbourne)

Layla Moran (Oxford West and Abingdon)

Jamie Stone (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross)

Four Plaid Cymru MPs voted against a third runway:

Liz Saville Roberts (Dwyfor Meirionnydd)

Jonathan Edwards (Carmarthen East and Dinefwr)

Ben Lake (Ceredigion)

Hywel Williams (Arfon)

Also against: Kelvin Hopkins (independent - Luton North)

Caroline Lucas (Green Party - Brighton, Pavilion).

HERE ARE THE 415 MPS WHO VOTED IN FAVOUR OF HEATHROW EXPANSION - The people who must be held accountable for not reading the evidence: 

Nigel Adams (Conservative - Selby and Ainsty)

Bim Afolami (Conservative - Hitchin and Harpenden)

Peter Aldous (Conservative - Waveney)

Rushanara Ali (Labour - Bethnal Green and Bow)

Lucy Allan (Conservative - Telford)

Heidi Allen (Conservative - South Cambridgeshire)

Stuart Andrew (Conservative - Pudsey)

Edward Argar (Conservative - Charnwood)

Jonathan Ashworth (Labour (Co-op) - Leicester South)

Victoria Atkins (Conservative - Louth and Horncastle)

Mr Richard Bacon (Conservative - South Norfolk)

Mrs Kemi Badenoch (Conservative - Saffron Walden)

Mr Adrian Bailey (Labour (Co-op) - West Bromwich West)

Mr Steve Baker (Conservative - Wycombe)

Harriett Baldwin (Conservative - West Worcestershire)

Stephen Barclay (Conservative - North East Cambridgeshire)

Mr John Baron (Conservative - Basildon and Billericay)

Sir Kevin Barron (Labour - Rother Valley)

Guto Bebb (Conservative - Aberconwy)

Sir Henry Bellingham (Conservative - North West Norfolk)

Richard Benyon (Conservative - Newbury)

Sir Paul Beresford (Conservative - Mole Valley)

Luciana Berger (Labour (Co-op) - Liverpool, Wavertree)

Jake Berry (Conservative - Rossendale and Darwen)

Mr Clive Betts (Labour - Sheffield South East)

Dr Roberta Blackman-Woods (Labour - City of Durham)

Crispin Blunt (Conservative - Reigate)

Nick Boles (Conservative - Grantham and Stamford)

Mr Peter Bone (Conservative - Wellingborough)

Sir Peter Bottomley (Conservative - Worthing West)

Andrew Bowie (Conservative - West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine)

Tracy Brabin (Labour (Co-op) - Batley and Spen)

Ben Bradley (Conservative - Mansfield)

Karen Bradley (Conservative - Staffordshire Moorlands)

Mr Ben Bradshaw (Labour - Exeter)

Sir Graham Brady (Conservative - Altrincham and Sale West)

Suella Braverman (Conservative - Fareham)

Kevin Brennan (Labour - Cardiff West)

Jack Brereton (Conservative - Stoke-on-Trent South)

Andrew Bridgen (Conservative - North West Leicestershire)

Steve Brine (Conservative - Winchester)

James Brokenshire (Conservative - Old Bexley and Sidcup)

Mr Nicholas Brown (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne East)

Fiona Bruce (Conservative - Congleton)

Chris Bryant (Labour - Rhondda)

Robert Buckland (Conservative - South Swindon)

Alex Burghart (Conservative - Brentwood and Ongar)

Conor Burns (Conservative - Bournemouth West)

Alistair Burt (Conservative - North East Bedfordshire)

Alun Cairns (Conservative - Vale of Glamorgan)

Mr Alan Campbell (Labour - Tynemouth)

Mr Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party - East Londonderry)

James Cartlidge (Conservative - South Suffolk)

Sir William Cash (Conservative - Stone)

Maria Caulfield (Conservative - Lewes)

Alex Chalk (Conservative - Cheltenham)

Sarah Champion (Labour - Rotherham)

Jenny Chapman (Labour - Darlington)

Rehman Chishti (Conservative - Gillingham and Rainham)

Sir Christopher Chope (Conservative - Christchurch)

Jo Churchill (Conservative - Bury St Edmunds)

Colin Clark (Conservative - Gordon)

Greg Clark (Conservative - Tunbridge Wells)

Mr Kenneth Clarke (Conservative - Rushcliffe)

Mr Simon Clarke (Conservative - Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland)

James Cleverly (Conservative - Braintree)

Sir Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (Conservative - The Cotswolds)

Ann Coffey (Labour - Stockport)

Dr Thérèse Coffey (Conservative - Suffolk Coastal)

Damian Collins (Conservative - Folkestone and Hythe)

Rosie Cooper (Labour - West Lancashire)

Yvette Cooper (Labour - Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford)

Alberto Costa (Conservative - South Leicestershire)

Robert Courts (Conservative - Witney)

Mr Geoffrey Cox (Conservative - Torridge and West Devon)

Neil Coyle (Labour - Bermondsey and Old Southwark)

Stephen Crabb (Conservative - Preseli Pembrokeshire)

Sir David Crausby (Labour - Bolton North East)

Tracey Crouch (Conservative - Chatham and Aylesford)

Judith Cummins (Labour - Bradford South)

Alex Cunningham (Labour - Stockton North)

Nic Dakin (Labour - Scunthorpe)

Chris Davies (Conservative - Brecon and Radnorshire)

David T. C. Davies (Conservative - Monmouth)

Glyn Davies (Conservative - Montgomeryshire)

Mims Davies (Conservative - Eastleigh)

Philip Davies (Conservative - Shipley)

Mr David Davis (Conservative - Haltemprice and Howden)

Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour - Slough)

Caroline Dinenage (Conservative - Gosport)

Mr Jonathan Djanogly (Conservative - Huntingdon)

Leo Docherty (Conservative - Aldershot)

Nigel Dodds (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast North)

Michelle Donelan (Conservative - Chippenham)

Steve Double (Conservative - St Austell and Newquay)

Oliver Dowden (Conservative - Hertsmere)

Jackie Doyle-Price (Conservative - Thurrock)

Richard Drax (Conservative - South Dorset)

James Duddridge (Conservative - Rochford and Southend East)

David Duguid (Conservative - Banff and Buchan)

Mr Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative - Chingford and Woodford Green)

Sir Alan Duncan (Conservative - Rutland and Melton)

Mr Philip Dunne (Conservative - Ludlow)

Maria Eagle (Labour - Garston and Halewood)

Ms Angela Eagle (Labour - Wallasey)

Julie Elliott (Labour - Sunderland Central)

Michael Ellis (Conservative - Northampton North)

Dame Louise Ellman (Labour (Co-op) - Liverpool, Riverside)

Mr Tobias Ellwood (Conservative - Bournemouth East)

Chris Elmore (Labour - Ogmore)

Bill Esterson (Labour - Sefton Central)

George Eustice (Conservative - Camborne and Redruth)

Mr Nigel Evans (Conservative - Ribble Valley)

Sir David Evennett (Conservative - Bexleyheath and Crayford)

Michael Fabricant (Conservative - Lichfield)

Sir Michael Fallon (Conservative - Sevenoaks)

Paul Farrelly (Labour - Newcastle-under-Lyme)

Mark Field (Conservative - Cities of London and Westminster)

Jim Fitzpatrick (Labour - Poplar and Limehouse)

Caroline Flint (Labour - Don Valley)

Vicky Ford (Conservative - Chelmsford)

Kevin Foster (Conservative - Torbay)

Yvonne Fovargue (Labour - Makerfield)

Dr Liam Fox (Conservative - North Somerset)

Vicky Foxcroft (Labour - Lewisham, Deptford)

Mr Mark Francois (Conservative - Rayleigh and Wickford)

Lucy Frazer (Conservative - South East Cambridgeshire)

Mr Marcus Fysh (Conservative - Yeovil)

Hugh Gaffney (Labour - Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill)

Mike Gapes (Labour (Co-op) - Ilford South)

Mark Garnier (Conservative - Wyre Forest)

Mr David Gauke (Conservative - South West Hertfordshire)

Ms Nusrat Ghani (Conservative - Wealden)

Nick Gibb (Conservative - Bognor Regis and Littlehampton)

Paul Girvan (Democratic Unionist Party - South Antrim)

John Glen (Conservative - Salisbury)

Mary Glindon (Labour - North Tyneside)

Michael Gove (Conservative - Surrey Heath)

Luke Graham (Conservative - Ochil and South Perthshire)

Richard Graham (Conservative - Gloucester)

Bill Grant (Conservative - Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock)

Mrs Helen Grant (Conservative - Maidstone and The Weald)

James Gray (Conservative - North Wiltshire)

Chris Grayling (Conservative - Epsom and Ewell)

Chris Green (Conservative - Bolton West)

Damian Green (Conservative - Ashford)

Kate Green (Labour - Stretford and Urmston)

Mr Dominic Grieve (Conservative - Beaconsfield)

Andrew Griffiths (Conservative - Burton)

Mr Sam Gyimah (Conservative - East Surrey)

Kirstene Hair (Conservative - Angus)

Robert Halfon (Conservative - Harlow)

Luke Hall (Conservative - Thornbury and Yate)

Matt Hancock (Conservative - West Suffolk)

David Hanson (Labour - Delyn)

Ms Harriet Harman (Labour - Camberwell and Peckham)

Mr Mark Harper (Conservative - Forest of Dean)

Richard Harrington (Conservative - Watford)

Carolyn Harris (Labour - Swansea East)

Rebecca Harris (Conservative - Castle Point)

Trudy Harrison (Conservative - Copeland)

Simon Hart (Conservative - Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire)

Mr John Hayes (Conservative - South Holland and The Deepings)

Sir Oliver Heald (Conservative - North East Hertfordshire)

John Healey (Labour - Wentworth and Dearne)

James Heappey (Conservative - Wells)

Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative - Daventry)

Peter Heaton-Jones (Conservative - North Devon)

Gordon Henderson (Conservative - Sittingbourne and Sheppey)

Nick Herbert (Conservative - Arundel and South Downs)

Lady Hermon (Independent - North Down)

Mike Hill (Labour - Hartlepool)

Meg Hillier (Labour (Co-op) - Hackney South and Shoreditch)

Mr Damian Hinds (Conservative - East Hampshire)

Simon Hoare (Conservative - North Dorset)

Dame Margaret Hodge (Labour - Barking)

Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Labour - Washington and Sunderland West)

George Hollingbery (Conservative - Meon Valley)

Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative - Thirsk and Malton)

Mr Philip Hollobone (Conservative - Kettering)

Adam Holloway (Conservative - Gravesham)

Mr George Howarth (Labour - Knowsley)

Nigel Huddleston (Conservative - Mid Worcestershire)

Eddie Hughes (Conservative - Walsall North)

Mr Jeremy Hunt (Conservative - South West Surrey)

Mr Alister Jack (Conservative - Dumfries and Galloway)

Margot James (Conservative - Stourbridge)

Dan Jarvis (Labour - Barnsley Central)

Sajid Javid (Conservative - Bromsgrove)

Mr Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative - North East Hampshire)

Sir Bernard Jenkin (Conservative - Harwich and North Essex)

Andrea Jenkyns (Conservative - Morley and Outwood)

Robert Jenrick (Conservative - Newark)

Diana Johnson (Labour - Kingston upon Hull North)

Dr Caroline Johnson (Conservative - Sleaford and North Hykeham)

Gareth Johnson (Conservative - Dartford)

Joseph Johnson (Conservative - Orpington)

Andrew Jones (Conservative - Harrogate and Knaresborough)

Gerald Jones (Labour - Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney)

Graham P Jones (Labour - Hyndburn)

Mr David Jones (Conservative - Clwyd West)

Mr Kevan Jones (Labour - North Durham)

Mr Marcus Jones (Conservative - Nuneaton)

Mike Kane (Labour - Wythenshawe and Sale East)

Daniel Kawczynski (Conservative - Shrewsbury and Atcham)

Gillian Keegan (Conservative - Chichester)

Liz Kendall (Labour - Leicester West)

Seema Kennedy (Conservative - South Ribble)

Stephen Kerr (Conservative - Stirling)

Afzal Khan (Labour - Manchester, Gorton)

Stephen Kinnock (Labour - Aberavon)

Julian Knight (Conservative - Solihull)

Sir Greg Knight (Conservative - East Yorkshire)

Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative - Spelthorne)

Peter Kyle (Labour - Hove)

Mr David Lammy (Labour - Tottenham)

John Lamont (Conservative - Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk)

Mark Lancaster (Conservative - Milton Keynes North)

Ian Lavery (Labour - Wansbeck)

Andrea Leadsom (Conservative - South Northamptonshire)

Dr Phillip Lee (Conservative - Bracknell)

Jeremy Lefroy (Conservative - Stafford)

Mr Chris Leslie (Labour (Co-op) - Nottingham East)

Sir Oliver Letwin (Conservative - West Dorset)

Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour - South Shields)

Andrew Lewer (Conservative - Northampton South)

Brandon Lewis (Conservative - Great Yarmouth)

Dr Julian Lewis (Conservative - New Forest East)

Mr David Lidington (Conservative - Aylesbury)

Emma Little Pengelly (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast South)

Julia Lopez (Conservative - Hornchurch and Upminster)

Jack Lopresti (Conservative - Filton and Bradley Stoke)

Ian C. Lucas (Labour - Wrexham)

Holly Lynch (Labour - Halifax)

Craig Mackinlay (Conservative - South Thanet)

Rachel Maclean (Conservative - Redditch)

Justin Madders (Labour - Ellesmere Port and Neston)

Mr Khalid Mahmood (Labour - Birmingham, Perry Barr)

Mrs Anne Main (Conservative - St Albans)

Alan Mak (Conservative - Havant)

Seema Malhotra (Labour (Co-op) - Feltham and Heston)

Kit Malthouse (Conservative - North West Hampshire)

John Mann (Labour - Bassetlaw)

Scott Mann (Conservative - North Cornwall)

Paul Masterton (Conservative - East Renfrewshire)

Christian Matheson (Labour - City of Chester)

Mrs Theresa May (Conservative - Maidenhead)

Paul Maynard (Conservative - Blackpool North and Cleveleys)

Siobhain McDonagh (Labour - Mitcham and Morden)

Mr Pat McFadden (Labour - Wolverhampton South East)

Conor McGinn (Labour - St Helens North)

Alison McGovern (Labour - Wirral South)

Liz McInnes (Labour - Heywood and Middleton)

Catherine McKinnell (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne North)

Sir Patrick McLoughlin (Conservative - Derbyshire Dales)

Jim McMahon (Labour (Co-op) - Oldham West and Royton)

Anna McMorrin (Labour - Cardiff North)

Stephen McPartland (Conservative - Stevenage)

Esther McVey (Conservative - Tatton)

Johnny Mercer (Conservative - Plymouth, Moor View)

Huw Merriman (Conservative - Bexhill and Battle)

Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative - South Basildon and East Thurrock)

Mrs Maria Miller (Conservative - Basingstoke)

Amanda Milling (Conservative - Cannock Chase)

Nigel Mills (Conservative - Amber Valley)

Anne Milton (Conservative - Guildford)

Mr Andrew Mitchell (Conservative - Sutton Coldfield)

Mrs Madeleine Moon (Labour - Bridgend)

Damien Moore (Conservative - Southport)

Penny Mordaunt (Conservative - Portsmouth North)

Jessica Morden (Labour - Newport East)

Nicky Morgan (Conservative - Loughborough)

Anne Marie Morris (Conservative - Newton Abbot)

David Morris (Conservative - Morecambe and Lunesdale)

James Morris (Conservative - Halesowen and Rowley Regis)

David Mundell (Conservative - Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale)

Mrs Sheryll Murray (Conservative - South East Cornwall)

Dr Andrew Murrison (Conservative - South West Wiltshire)

Robert Neill (Conservative - Bromley and Chislehurst)

Sarah Newton (Conservative - Truro and Falmouth)

Caroline Nokes (Conservative - Romsey and Southampton North)

Jesse Norman (Conservative - Hereford and South Herefordshire)

Alex Norris (Labour (Co-op) - Nottingham North)

Neil O'Brien (Conservative - Harborough)

Melanie Onn (Labour - Great Grimsby)

Chi Onwurah (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne Central)

Guy Opperman (Conservative - Hexham)

Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party - North Antrim)

Neil Parish (Conservative - Tiverton and Honiton)

Priti Patel (Conservative - Witham)

Mr Owen Paterson (Conservative - North Shropshire)

Mark Pawsey (Conservative - Rugby)

Stephanie Peacock (Labour - Barnsley East)

Sir Mike Penning (Conservative - Hemel Hempstead)

John Penrose (Conservative - Weston-super-Mare)

Andrew Percy (Conservative - Brigg and Goole)

Toby Perkins (Labour - Chesterfield)

Claire Perry (Conservative - Devizes)

Jess Phillips (Labour - Birmingham, Yardley)

Bridget Phillipson (Labour - Houghton and Sunderland South)

Chris Philp (Conservative - Croydon South)

Christopher Pincher (Conservative - Tamworth)

Jo Platt (Labour (Co-op) - Leigh)

Luke Pollard (Labour (Co-op) - Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport)

Dr Dan Poulter (Conservative - Central Suffolk and North Ipswich)

Stephen Pound (Labour - Ealing North)

Rebecca Pow (Conservative - Taunton Deane)

Lucy Powell (Labour (Co-op) - Manchester Central)

Victoria Prentis (Conservative - Banbury)

Mr Mark Prisk (Conservative - Hertford and Stortford)

Mark Pritchard (Conservative - The Wrekin)

Tom Pursglove (Conservative - Corby)

Jeremy Quin (Conservative - Horsham)

Will Quince (Conservative - Colchester)

Dominic Raab (Conservative - Esher and Walton)

Faisal Rashid (Labour - Warrington South)

Angela Rayner (Labour - Ashton-under-Lyne)

John Redwood (Conservative - Wokingham)

Christina Rees (Labour (Co-op) - Neath)

Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative - North East Somerset)

Rachel Reeves (Labour - Leeds West)

Jonathan Reynolds (Labour (Co-op) - Stalybridge and Hyde)

Mr Laurence Robertson (Conservative - Tewkesbury)

Gavin Robinson (Democratic Unionist Party - Belfast East)

Mary Robinson (Conservative - Cheadle)

Andrew Rosindell (Conservative - Romford)

Douglas Ross (Conservative - Moray)

Lee Rowley (Conservative - North East Derbyshire)

Chris Ruane (Labour - Vale of Clwyd)

Amber Rudd (Conservative - Hastings and Rye)

David Rutley (Conservative - Macclesfield)

Joan Ryan (Labour - Enfield North)

Antoinette Sandbach (Conservative - Eddisbury)

Mr Bob Seely (Conservative - Isle of Wight)

Andrew Selous (Conservative - South West Bedfordshire)

Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party - Strangford)

Grant Shapps (Conservative - Welwyn Hatfield)

Alok Sharma (Conservative - Reading West)

Mr Virendra Sharma (Labour - Ealing, Southall)

Mr Barry Sheerman (Labour (Co-op) - Huddersfield)

Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative - Elmet and Rothwell)

Paula Sherriff (Labour - Dewsbury)

Mr Gavin Shuker (Labour (Co-op) - Luton South)

David Simpson (Democratic Unionist Party - Upper Bann)

Mr Keith Simpson (Conservative - Broadland)

Chris Skidmore (Conservative - Kingswood)

Ruth Smeeth (Labour - Stoke-on-Trent North)

Chloe Smith (Conservative - Norwich North)

Jeff Smith (Labour - Manchester, Withington)

Julian Smith (Conservative - Skipton and Ripon)

Laura Smith (Labour - Crewe and Nantwich)

Nick Smith (Labour - Blaenau Gwent)

Owen Smith (Labour - Pontypridd)

Royston Smith (Conservative - Southampton, Itchen)

Karin Smyth (Labour - Bristol South)

Gareth Snell (Labour (Co-op) - Stoke-on-Trent Central)

Sir Nicholas Soames (Conservative - Mid Sussex)

Anna Soubry (Conservative - Broxtowe)

John Spellar (Labour - Warley)

Dame Caroline Spelman (Conservative - Meriden)

Mark Spencer (Conservative - Sherwood)

Andrew Stephenson (Conservative - Pendle)

Jo Stevens (Labour - Cardiff Central)

John Stevenson (Conservative - Carlisle)

Bob Stewart (Conservative - Beckenham)

Iain Stewart (Conservative - Milton Keynes South)

Rory Stewart (Conservative - Penrith and The Border)

Mr Gary Streeter (Conservative - South West Devon)

Wes Streeting (Labour - Ilford North)

Mel Stride (Conservative - Central Devon)

Graham Stringer (Labour - Blackley and Broughton)

Graham Stuart (Conservative - Beverley and Holderness)

Julian Sturdy (Conservative - York Outer)

Rishi Sunak (Conservative - Richmond (Yorks))

Sir Desmond Swayne (Conservative - New Forest West)

Sir Hugo Swire (Conservative - East Devon)

Sir Robert Syms (Conservative - Poole)

Mark Tami (Labour - Alyn and Deeside)

Derek Thomas (Conservative - St Ives)

Gareth Thomas (Labour (Co-op) - Harrow West)

Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour - Torfaen)

Ross Thomson (Conservative - Aberdeen South)

Maggie Throup (Conservative - Erewash)

Stephen Timms (Labour - East Ham)

Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative - Rochester and Strood)

Justin Tomlinson (Conservative - North Swindon)

Michael Tomlinson (Conservative - Mid Dorset and North Poole)

Craig Tracey (Conservative - North Warwickshire)

David Tredinnick (Conservative - Bosworth)

Mrs Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative - Berwick-upon-Tweed)

Elizabeth Truss (Conservative - South West Norfolk)

Tom Tugendhat (Conservative - Tonbridge and Malling)

Anna Turley (Labour (Co-op) - Redcar)

Liz Twist (Labour - Blaydon)

Mr Edward Vaizey (Conservative - Wantage)

Mr Shailesh Vara (Conservative - North West Cambridgeshire)

Martin Vickers (Conservative - Cleethorpes)

Mr Charles Walker (Conservative - Broxbourne)

Mr Robin Walker (Conservative - Worcester)

Mr Ben Wallace (Conservative - Wyre and Preston North)

David Warburton (Conservative - Somerton and Frome)

Matt Warman (Conservative - Boston and Skegness)

Giles Watling (Conservative - Clacton)

Helen Whately (Conservative - Faversham and Mid Kent)

Craig Whittaker (Conservative - Calder Valley)

Mr John Whittingdale (Conservative - Maldon)

Bill Wiggin (Conservative - North Herefordshire)

Gavin Williamson (Conservative - South Staffordshire)

Phil Wilson (Labour - Sedgefield)

Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party - East Antrim)

Dr Sarah Wollaston (Conservative - Totnes)

Mike Wood (Conservative - Dudley South)

Mr William Wragg (Conservative - Hazel Grove)

Jeremy Wright (Conservative - Kenilworth and Southam)

Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative - Stratford-on-Avon)